Tuesday, August 18, 2009

Some pics from this summer

Turns out I had 2 rolls of film to be developed. One was from the very beginning of summer when Ben, Donna and I went to the park. And the other was just some random pics-mostly of Jens. The majority of them were kinda bad.
Hopefully I'll be able to take some good ones soon. I'm hoping my sister will visit in the next month or two before everything starts to die so I can take her senior pictures.

Anyways, here's a few of them:

Wednesday, August 5, 2009


I know I know I know, I said that I'd have some stuff up like, weeks ago, but we moved into our new place a few weeks ago and I got way distracted and kinda forgot about taking pictures but, I should have some stuff up by the end of next weekend-even if it's only one roll.

Tuesday, June 23, 2009

After Some Thought

I'm not going to bring my camera to Ben Kweller. Jens reminded me that a lot of venues don't allow cameras, so I'm just not gonna bring it at all. So now I have 14 exposures left on this roll and I need to finish it off with whatever. It's too hot to go out. maybe I can talk Jens into a mini photoshoot. I'm afraid to ask because I don't think he'll say yes. I just wanna take some damn pictures of people.

Monday, June 22, 2009

Sorry Still No New Photos

I don't have any new pics to share, but I'm going to see Ben Kweller next weekend for Jens' birthday, so maybe I'll have some of that up by the end of the month.
Also, my sister has asked me to take her senior photos. I don't know when that'll happen since we live 2-2 1/2 hours away. But hopefully in the next couple of months.

Monday, June 8, 2009


I am starting this blog in hopes that I will get back in the habit of taking pictures again. I'm not sure why, but I havn't really done it in a few months. I really enjoy taking pictures...maybe it was just a money issue and the whole thing got pushed to the back of my mind. I don't know.
Anyways, I don't claim to be professional, and I take pictures simply because I like it.
I'll start by posting a few old favorites. Hopefully in the next week I'll have some new ones to share.